Click Here to Register 

All Items



Items High Bid Bids Ends ET
The Train-Station.com Contact info and Policies
  • PHONE:973-263-1979
  • E MAIL: INFO@TRAIN-STATION.COM
  • Our Auction Return and Guarantee Policy
  • Explanation Of Reserve Bid System
  • 1971 till present Lionel Auction Items are new in the box unless noted
  • New Item 0CLOSED
    Our rarity ratings are based on a scale of 1 to 5. Click here for details (Some books use 1 to 10) New Item 0CLOSED
    Dad Gets A Father's Day Gift to Remember New Item 0CLOSED
    Our Wednesday auction temporarily suspended but will return as soon as possible. New Item 0CLOSED
    6-30178 | SANTA FE CHIEF PASSENGER TRAIN SET ***ALL NEW*** $250.13 27/25 10:00 PM
    886154044677 | NEW YORK YANKEES STEAM BERKSHIRE SET 7-12000 ***ALL NEW*** $50.00 17/25 10:00 PM
    6-yankee engine | NEW YORK YANKEES FA DIESEL LOCOMOTIVE #11051 ***NEW/OB*** New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    827071061729 | Lionelville Destination Adventure DVD 6-35526 $5.00 17/25 10:00 PM
    6-12013 | FASTRACK STARTER KIT LOOP OF TRACK $26.00 37/25 10:00 PM
    6-12745 | BARREL PACK New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    6-36998 | GINGERBREAD AUTO GATEMAN New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    mth-30-90462 | DOWNTOWN CLEANERS $19.00 37/25 10:00 PM
    6-37173 | GLOBE LAMPS 3PK. New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    6-14218 | DOWNTOWN PEOPLE PACK (IN PEWTER) $18.00 27/25 10:00 PM
    6-24194 | CIVIL SERVANTS PEOPLE PACK (IN PEWTER) $19.49 27/25 10:00 PM
    6-24244 | COMMUTER PEOPLE PACK $19.00 27/25 10:00 PM
    6-37828 | BSA VINTAGE BOY SCOUTS FIGURE PACK (IN PEWTER) $21.88 27/25 10:00 PM
    6-24265 | TRICK OR TREAT PEOPLE PACK $17.00 27/25 10:00 PM
    6-22579 | CIRCUS ANIMALS: 4 HORSES New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    724771027294 | DOCK WORKERS O Scale Figures 1:48 $19.19 27/25 10:00 PM
    724771027645 | Street Accessories - O Scale $26.99 37/25 10:00 PM
    6-37183 | 10TH ANNIVERSAY PEWTER SNOWMAN AND CHILDREN $25.99 27/25 10:00 PM
    6-24251 | POLAR EXPRESS CARIBOU ANIMAL PACK New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    6-24252 | POLAR EXPRESS WOLVES AND RABBITS PACK New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    6-37159 | PEANUTS FIGURE PACK $21.99 27/25 10:00 PM
    6-37185 | CHRISTMAS RAILROAD SIGNS New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    6-9051 | FIRESTONE SINGLE DOME TANK CAR (1974-75) New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    6-14198 | CW-80 80 WATT TRANSFORMER New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    780484961287 | I LOVE TOY TRAINS 'ALL ABOARD!' DVD New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    780484961386 | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR GUIDE DVD FOR LIONEL TRAINS New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    ll-1982 | LARGE OAK TREES New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    616374053421 | 433-1977 MEDIUM ELM TREES 3 New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    18043w | FORD F150 VAN New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    42313y | 1965 GTO YELLOW New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    616374042517 | 433-1927 SUMMER SHADE 4 New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    616374053476 | 433-1940 MINI SHADE 4 New Item 07/25 10:00 PM
    6-30211 | BNSF GP-38 MAXI STACK FREIGHT SET ***ALL NEW*** New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-30194 | NORTH POLE EXPRESS FREIGHT SET (2012) ***ALL NEW*** New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-30226 | NS GP38 HERITAGE FREIGHT SET ***ALL NEW*** New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    9780890249864 | 2015 OFFICIAL TRAINS CALENDAR IN COLOR New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    mth-30-9093 | FIREWORKS ROAD SIDE STAND New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-37166 | CROSSING SHANTY New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-24140 | CHARLES BOWDISH HOMESTEAD HOUSE New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-62162 | AUTOMATIC CROSSING GATE + SIGNAL New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-16896 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA & LIONEL FLAGPOLE SETW/LIGHTS New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-14297 | HALLOWEEN WITCH PYLON New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-62927 | LIONEL MAINTENANCE KIT New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-37172 | GOOSENECK LAMPS 2PK. (2007) New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-16152 | SUNOCO THREE DOME TANK (1997) New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    mth-30-90007 | WATER SUPPLY/PUBLIC WORKS BUILDING New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    mth-30-90333 | WHITE W/RED SHUTTERS #6 FARM HOUSE New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-9387 | BURLINGTON BAY WINDOW CABOOSE (1981) New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-18431 | LIONEL TRANSIT TROLLEY CAR (1996) New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    mth-1033 | #64 MAROON DIE-CAST STREET LAMPS New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-19751 | PENNSYLVANIA RR N5C PORTHOLE CABOOSE (1998) New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-26495 | POULTRY CAR New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-16719 | EXPLODING CARGO BOXCAR (1996) New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-19594 | YORK PEPPERMINT PATTY WOOD SIDED REEFER (2010) New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    6-36176 | C&O SINGLE DOME TANK CAR (2013) New Item 07/27 10:00 PM
    mth-30-76560 | U.S. ARMY AUTO CARRIER FLAT CAR W/4 BATTLE TANKS New Item 07/27 10:00 PM

    Back to Main Auction Page