Click Here to Register 

All Items



Items High Bid Bids Ends ET
The Train-Station.com Contact info and Policies
  • PHONE:973-263-1979
  • E MAIL: INFO@TRAIN-STATION.COM
  • Our Auction Return and Guarantee Policy
  • Explanation Of Reserve Bid System
  • 1971 till present Lionel Auction Items are new in the box unless noted
  • New Item 0CLOSED
    Our rarity ratings are based on a scale of 1 to 5. Click here for details (Some books use 1 to 10) New Item 0CLOSED
    Dad Gets A Father's Day Gift to Remember New Item 0CLOSED
    Our Wednesday auction temporarily suspended but will return as soon as possible. New Item 0CLOSED
    6-30178 | SANTA FE CHIEF PASSENGER TRAIN SET ***ALL NEW*** New Item 08/22 10:00 PM
    6-30188 | UNION PACIFIC FLYER ELECTRIC TRAIN SET ***ALL NEW*** $265.19 28/22 10:00 PM
    6-38779 | NYC LIONCHIEF PLUS RS-3 DIESEL LOCOMOTIVE ***NEW*** $81.00 68/22 10:00 PM
    6-81451 | ST. LOUIS BIRNEY TROLLEY ***NEW*** $38.25 28/22 10:00 PM
    mth-30-9187 | 3 Story Town House On Fire $5.00 18/22 10:00 PM
    6-37100 | BARREL LOADER BUILDING $30.39 28/22 10:00 PM
    6-37166 | CROSSING SHANTY New Item 08/22 10:00 PM
    mth-30-90299 | Country Store - Valley Hardware $54.00 38/22 10:00 PM
    mth-30-90408 | FREIGHT TRANSFER WAREHOUSE $5.00 18/22 10:00 PM
    6-12883 | DWARF SIGNAL New Item 08/22 10:00 PM
    6-14111 | 153 IR OPERATING ACCESSORY CONTROLLER $28.88 28/22 10:00 PM
    6-37173 | GLOBE LAMPS 3PK. New Item 08/22 10:00 PM
    728162543875 | 50 MINI LIGHT SET, MULTI COLOR, B/O 4.5V New Item 08/22 10:00 PM
    724771027218 | TRAIN MECHANICS $18.18 28/22 10:00 PM
    724771027287 | FULL FIGURED FOLKS O Scale Figures 1:48 $18.18 28/22 10:00 PM
    724771027423 | CITY WORKERS O Scale Figures 1:48 $19.19 28/22 10:00 PM
    724771027515 | GONE FISHING O Scale Figures 1:48 $19.19 28/22 10:00 PM
    6-11175 | OPERATION EAGLE ADD-ON 2PK. $7.00 18/22 10:00 PM
    6-81196 | TIMKEN 'MADE IN USA' BOXCAR New Item 08/22 10:00 PM
    k-010501 | Gas Street Lamps (4 in set) $9.99 28/22 10:00 PM
    mth-30-76510 | LONG ISLAND DEP. CENTER FLAT CAR W/TRANSFORMER $5.00 18/22 10:00 PM
    mth-30-76516 | GREAT NORTHERN FLAT CAR W/AIRPLANE $19.00 28/22 10:00 PM
    mth-20-98937 | NORTHERN PACIFIC FLAT CAR W/ 40 TRAILER $19.00 28/22 10:00 PM
    6-16749 | MIDGET MINES ORE DUMP CAR (1997) New Item 08/22 10:00 PM
    6-81199 | PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD 'MADE IN USA' TANK CAR New Item 08/22 10:00 PM
    6-30195 | GRAND CENTRAL EXPRESS NEW YORK CENTRAL TRAIN SET ***ALL NEW*** $6.00 18/24 10:00 PM
    6-8406 | LIONEL 783 4-6-4 BLACK HUDSON STEAM LOCO ***Like New/OB/MC*** $200.00 28/24 10:00 PM
    6-37172 | GOOSENECK LAMPS 2PK. (2007) $24.99 28/24 10:00 PM
    6-12927 | SET OF 3 # 65 YARD LIGHTS $7.00 18/24 10:00 PM
    6-14071 | SET OF 3 METAL YARD LIGHTS (# 70) New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    6-37939 | SCALE TELEPHONE POLES New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    6-14090 | BANJO SIGNAL $7.00 18/24 10:00 PM
    mth-30-78167 | SANTA FE MODERN REEFER CAR New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    at-4001000 | ATLAS O-GAUGE MAYWOOD, NJ TRAIN STATION KIT ***BOOKS IN THE MID-$100.00's*** New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    6-39360 | BSA CUB SCOUT BOXCAR (2013) New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    6-12006 | 8 6-12015 LIONEL FASTRACK CURVED TRACK SECTIONS New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    6-12007 | 6 6-12014 LIONEL FASTRACK HALF STRAIGHT TRACK $18.89 18/24 10:00 PM
    6-12036 | FASTRACK GRADE CROSSING New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    6-37075 | BSA CRANE CAR $6.00 18/24 10:00 PM
    mth-30-76540 | NYC 50 FLAT CAR W/1 RESCUE BOAT New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    6-37161 | BNSF CONTAINER 4PK. New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    6-27490 | Santa Fe 3-Bay Covered Hopper (2012) New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    6-27792 | ARCHIVE PASTEL FREIGHT 3PK. ***SEE COMPANION 'GIRLS' BOXCAR BELOW! *** $9.00 18/24 10:00 PM
    6-29235 | 6464-510 NYC PACEMAKER GIRL'S BOXCAR (1999) New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    mth-30-50051 I MAINTENANCE KIT New Item 08/24 10:00 PM
    61637402066 I Walthers 'Golden Valley' O-GAUGE Train Depot $29.99 28/24 10:00 PM
    6-31960 | POLAR EXPRESS ELECTRIC TRAIN SET New Item 0CLOSED
    weav-engine | WEAVER New Item 0CLOSED
    weaver-engine I Santa Fe E-8 AA DIESELS New Item 0CLOSED

    Back to Main Auction Page