Click Here to Register 

All Items



Items High Bid Bids Ends ET
The Train-Station.com Contact info and Policies
  • PHONE:973-263-1979
  • E MAIL: INFO@TRAIN-STATION.COM
  • Our Auction Return and Guarantee Policy
  • Explanation Of Reserve Bid System
  • 1971 till present Lionel Auction Items are new in the box unless noted
  • New Item 0CLOSED
    Our rarity ratings are based on a scale of 1 to 5. Click here for details (Some books use 1 to 10) New Item 0CLOSED
    Dad Gets A Father's Day Gift to Remember New Item 0CLOSED
    Our Wednesday auction temporarily suspended but will return as soon as possible. New Item 0CLOSED
    zw | LIONEL POSTWAR 275 WATT TRANSFORMER (THE KING OFALL MODEL TRAIN TRANSFORMERS) ***Like New/ Great Box/Tested & Serviced*** $75.02 410/31 10:00 PM
    6-30169 | NEW JERSEY TRANSIT PASSENGER SET ***ALL NEW*** New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-30226 | NS GP38 HERITAGE FREIGHT SET ***ALL NEW*** New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-11984 | Corvette GP-7 Diesel 3-Car Train Set (1999) ***ALL NEW*** $300.00 210/31 10:00 PM
    6-35241 | NJ TRANSIT PASSENGER CAR #5620 New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-27512 | READING SCALE PS-4 FLATCAR (2005) New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-27584 | READING 40' FLATCAR W/COVERED LOAD (2008) New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    k6252-1931 | RDG BLUE COAL SCALE DIE CAST 2-BAY HOPPER $28.88 210/31 10:00 PM
    6-17726 | ILLINOIS CENTRAL STEEL-SIDED REEFER (2012) New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-29626 | LIONEL CORP. CASE CLOSED MINT CAR (2008) New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-39283 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA BOXCAR New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-17734 | PENN X31A 76644 ROUND-ROOF BOXCAR New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-26610 | LONE RANGER FLATCAR W/COVERED LOADS New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-27895 | AT&SF PS-4 FLATCAR W/BULKHEADS (2011) $58.18 210/31 10:00 PM
    mth-30-12001 | PENNSYLVANIA DIE CAST GIRDER BRIDGE New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-37166 | CROSSING SHANTY New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    mth-30-90438 | WISEGUY S PIZZA 3-STORY CITY BUILDING W/FIRESCAPE New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-24284 | HALLOWEEN GIRDER BRIDGE New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-14297 | HALLOWEEN WITCH PYLON New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-24227 | HALLOWEEN ANIMATED BILLBOARD (2008) New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-81733 | 2014 CHRISTMAS BOXCAR (THE ANNUAL CHRISTMAS CAR) New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-12802 | CHAT & CHEW ROADSIDE DINER W/SMOKE AND LIGHTS New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-2784 | FREIGHT PLATFORM KIT MPC $5.00 110/31 10:00 PM
    6-15166 | UNION PACIFIC BAGGAGE CAR W/WHISTLE (2004) New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-81491 | JERSEY CENTRAL COAL DUMP CAR New Item 010/31 10:00 PM
    6-27469 | FULL SCALE FRISCO CYLINDRICAL HOPPER $27.00 110/31 10:00 PM
    6-81279 | ALBERT HALL LIONCHIEF 4-6-0 EUROPEAN PASSENGER SET ***ALL NEW*** New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-30194 | NORTH POLE EXPRESS FREIGHT SET ***ALL NEW*** New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-18053 | CENTURY CLUB 726 BERKSHIRE STEAM LOCOMOTIVE(1997)
  • Century Club Special
  • ***Mint/OB/Sealed, Never Opened (Display Case NOT Included)
    $50.00 111/2 10:00 PM
    6-27277 | SCALE WESTERN PACIFIC PS-1 BOXCAR (2011) $5.15 111/2 10:00 PM
    6-19369 | ALASKA QUAD HOPPER (2012) New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-29649 | LIONEL SP SMOKE PELLETS MINT CAR New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-26344 | TONY STEWART FLATCAR W/ RACING TRAILER New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-36834 | SANTA FE TRANSPARENT BOXCAR W/TEST LOADS (2007) New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-27490 | Santa Fe 3-Bay Covered Hopper (2012) New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-21101 | KANSAS HOPPER QUARTER BANK (K-LINE) May $5.15 111/2 10:00 PM
    6-17753 | LEHIGH VALLEY PS-1 BOXCAR New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-19279 | 6464-375 CENTRAL OF GEORGIA BOXCAR (1996) New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-27349 | FULL SCALE ADM STEEL-SIDED SCALE REEFER (2007) New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-12812 | PASSENGER FREIGHT STATION WITH LIGHTS New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-17356 | NESTLE NESQUIK MILK CAR (rare) $31.19 211/2 10:00 PM
    mth-30-9187 | 3 Story Town House On Fire New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    mth-30-90188 | GRAY STONE GRAINERY BUILDING New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-12927 | SET OF 3 # 65 YARD LIGHTS New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-14071 | SET OF 3 METAL YARD LIGHTS (# 70) New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-14218 | DOWNTOWN PEOPLE PACK New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    724771027393 | SCENIC ACCNTS ASSRT CRATE O Scale Figures 1:48 $5.00 111/2 10:00 PM
    728162028365 | Setting up for the Season, set of 3 New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-81427 | FROSTY AQUARIUM CAR New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-37187 | KRIS KRINGLES KLOSEOUT SHOP New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-26667 | FLATCAR W/SANTA'S SLEIGH New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-26445 | POLAR RAILROAD HOPPER W/PRESENTS New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-12708 | GLOBE STREET LAMPS, 1988 (3 QTY) New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-27326 | HOOD'S MILK CAR (RARE) #812 $5.15 111/2 10:00 PM
    6-2290 | MPC PLASTIC BUMPERS New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-82001 I MERRY & BRIGHT HOT COCOA CAR New Item 011/2 10:00 PM
    6-81309 | SOUTHERN PACIFIC LIONCHIEF PLUS 4-6-2 PACIFIC ***NEW/OB....Check below! we're offering the companion SP 3-car passenger set too....good luck! *** New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-81649 | SP DAYLIGHT MADISON CAR 3-PACK COMBO / COACH / OBS ***NEW/OB*** New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-31784 | 1593 UP NW-2 SWITCHER WORK TRAIN (2009) ***ALL NEW*** New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-18430 | NEW YORK CENTRAL MOTORIZED CREW CAR (1996) ***Mint/OB*** New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-19275 | 6464-200 PENNSYLANIA BOXCAR (6464 SERIES #4 1996) New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-26264 | WWW.LIONEL.COM ONLINE BOXCAR (1998) UNCAT. New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-9436 | BURLINGTON ROUTE BOXCAR (1981) New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-27888 | LONG ISLAND 40 FLATCAR W/WHEEL LOAD (2012) New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-26452 | PRR HOPPER New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-11168 | CSX FLAT W/DOZER & MAINTENANCE CAR 2-PAK (2009) New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-27239 | FULL SCALE SOUTHERN PACIFIC DOUBLE DOOR BOXCAR W/MODERN AUTO RACK LOAD (2008) New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-39299 | LATE GREAT LENNY DEAN COMMEMORATION BOXCAR 2007 New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-39217 | LIONEL CENTURY CLUB II BOXCAR (2000) New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-17357 | BORDENS MILK CAR (RARE) #522 $34.99 211/7 10:00 PM
    6-17358 | FAIRFIELD FARMS MILK CAR (RARE) #100 New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-17378 | SUPPLEE MILK CAR (RARE) #4 New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-82000 | PENNSYLVANIA CHRISTMAS CRANE CAR New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-25963 | A CHRISTMAS STORY 30TH ANNIVERSARY BOXCAR New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-14090 | BANJO SIGNAL New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-37946 | HOUSE UNDER CONSTRUCTION II (2013) New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-14162 | 470 MISSILE LAUNCHING PLATFORM (2002) New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-29325 | GN OPERATING COAL DUMP CAR W/OPERATING TRACK New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    6-81912 | Celebtate Derek Jeter's retirement with an OfficalLionel New York Yankees Box Car New Item 011/7 10:00 PM
    Plasticville-ap-1 I AIRPORT HANGAR KIT ***Complete w/2 jets plus intact box *** New Item 011/7 10:00 PM

    Back to Main Auction Page