Click Here to Register 

All Items



Items High Bid Bids Ends ET
The Train-Station.com Contact info and Policies
  • PHONE:973-263-1979
  • E MAIL: INFO@TRAIN-STATION.COM
  • Our Auction Return and Guarantee Policy
  • Explanation Of Reserve Bid System
  • 1971 till present Lionel Auction Items are new in the box unless noted
  • New Item 0CLOSED
    Our rarity ratings are based on a scale of 1 to 5. Click here for details (Some books use 1 to 10) New Item 0CLOSED
    Dad Gets A Father's Day Gift to Remember New Item 0CLOSED
    Our Wednesday auction temporarily suspended but will return as soon as possible. New Item 0CLOSED
    6-30185 | NJ TRANSIT MAINTENANCE-OF-WAY ELECTRIC TRAIN SET ***ALL NEW*** $50.00 110/24 10:00 PM
    6-18003 | DELAWARE, LACKAWANNA & WESTERN4-8-4 NORTHERN LOCOMOTIVE/TENDER (1988) ***Like New/OB*** $60.00 310/24 10:00 PM
    6-38240 | ELF GANG CAR (2012) ***NEW/OB*** $15.00 110/24 10:00 PM
    6-27277 | SCALE WESTERN PACIFIC PS-1 BOXCAR (2011) $5.15 110/24 10:00 PM
    6-17710 | GREAT NORTHERN STOCK CAR (2004) $5.15 110/24 10:00 PM
    6-29218 | UNCATALOGED VAPOR RECORDS XMAS 6464 BOXCAR (1997)NEIL YOUNG 1ST CAR RARE $10.15 210/24 10:00 PM
    6-16390 | LIONEL FLATCAR W/WATER TANK (1998) New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    6-25064 | CP RAIL HI-CUBE BOXCAR (2009) New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    6-26617 | B&O DEPRESSED CENTER FLATCAR W/GENERATOR SALE New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    6-29918 | 2003 TOY FAIR 'FASTRACK' BOX CAR New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    6-26694 | CARNEGIE SCIENCE CENTER FLAT W/SUBMARINE (2013) $13.13 110/24 10:00 PM
    6-29626 | LIONEL CORP. CASE CLOSED MINT CAR (2008) $5.15 110/24 10:00 PM
    6-26610 | LONE RANGER FLATCAR W/COVERED LOADS New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    728162028365 | Setting up for the Season, set of 3 New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    6-81427 | FROSTY AQUARIUM CAR $5.00 110/24 10:00 PM
    6-81986 | CHRISTMAS WISH TANK CAR $42.49 310/24 10:00 PM
    6-82000 | PENNSYLVANIA CHRISTMAS CRANE CAR $15.00 110/24 10:00 PM
    6-25963 | A CHRISTMAS STORY 30TH ANNIVERSARY BOXCAR $13.13 110/24 10:00 PM
    6-37187 | KRIS KRINGLES KLOSEOUT SHOP New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    6-26667 | FLATCAR WITH SANTA SLEIGH New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    6-14090 | BANJO SIGNAL New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    6-37942 | CHRISTMAS HOBO HOTEL $5.15 110/24 10:00 PM
    083176077083 | REMOTE CONTROLLED FLYING SAUCER New Item 010/24 10:00 PM
    6-8365 | CANADIAN PACIFIC F3 AA W/8366 DUMMY (1973) ***Mint/OB*** $108.00 310/26 10:00 PM
    6-30127 | THE SCOUT ELECTRIC FREIGHT TRAIN SET ***ALL NEW*** New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    6-30194 | NORTH POLE EXPRESS FREIGHT SET ***ALL NEW*** New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    6-26453 | BETHLEHEM STEEL 4-BAY COVERED HOPPER (2011) $5.15 110/26 10:00 PM
    6-36794 | NEW YORK CENTRAL LOG DUMP CAR (2003) New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    6-29324 | WALKING ZOMBIE BRAKEMAN CAR New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    6-19268 | 6464-150 MISSOURI PACIFIC BOXCAR (6464 SERIES #31995) $5.15 110/26 10:00 PM
    6-29646 | ALASKA OIL 2-DOME TANK CAR (2010) New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    6-27842 | UP SCALE PS-4 HEAVYDUTY FLATCAR W/BULKHEADSHAULING PIPE (2012) $38.88 210/26 10:00 PM
    6-29888 | SOO LINES OPERATING BOXCAR (POSTWAR CELE/2008) New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    6-27858 | MISSOURI PACIFIC SCALE DOUBLE-DOOR BOXCAR (2011) New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    6-36659 | DELUXE PENNSYLVANIA RED CABOOSE (2011) New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    6-36694 | GREAT NORTHERN LIGHTED WORK CABOOSE (2013) New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    728162543875 | 50 MINI LIGHT SET, MULTI COLOR, B/O 4.5V New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    6-14218 | DOWNTOWN PEOPLE PACK New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    724771027331 | ENGINEERS O Scale Figures 1:48 $18.50 210/26 10:00 PM
    724771027362 | POLICEMEN O Scale Figures 1:48 $25.99 410/26 10:00 PM
    724771027393 | SCENIC ACCNTS ASSRT CRATE O Scale Figures 1:48 New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    724771027546 | CAMPERS O SCALE CAMPER SET $18.99 210/26 10:00 PM
    724771027621 | Road Crew Details - O Scale $18.99 210/26 10:00 PM
    6-37183 | 10TH ANNIVERSAY PEWTER SNOWMAN AND CHILDREN $25.99 210/26 10:00 PM
    6-12715 | 2 ILLUMINATED BUMPERS New Item 010/26 10:00 PM
    Die-Cast Vehicles | 1958 STUDEBAKER 'GOLDEN HAWK' $12.00 110/26 10:00 PM
    Die-Cast Vehicles I 1958 CADILLAC CONVERTABLE $22.99 310/26 10:00 PM
    Die-Cast Vehicles I 1958 CORVETTE 'AMERICAN GRAFITTI' $19.99 510/26 10:00 PM

    Back to Main Auction Page